Definitions :

The Publisher: The person, natural or legal, who publishes communication services to the public online.
The Site: All the sites, web pages and online services offered by the Publisher.
The User: The person using the Site and the services.

 

Nature of data collected

In the context of the use of the Sites, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users:

 

Data aggregation

Aggregation with Non-Personal Data
We may publish, disclose and use aggregated information (information about all of our Users or specific groups or categories of Users that we combine in such a way that an individual User can no longer be identified or mentioned) and non-personal information for industry and market analysis, demographic profiling, promotional and advertising purposes and other business purposes.

Aggregation with personal data available on the User's corporate accounts
If you connect your account to an account of another service in order to make cross mailings, the said service may communicate your profile information, login information, as well as any other information you have authorized to be disclosed. We may aggregate information about all of our other Users, groups, accounts, and personal data available about the User.

 

Cookies

Cookie retention period In
accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum retention period for cookies is a maximum of 13 months after their first deposit in the User's terminal, as is the duration of the validity of the User's consent to the use of these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended with each visit. The User's consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies Cookies
may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimise the services rendered to the User, based on the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalisation of pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your terminal. The cookie records information relating to navigation on the service (the pages you have consulted, the date and time of the consultation...) that we will be able to read during your subsequent visits.

 

Retention of technical data

Retention period of technical data Technical
data is retained for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes referred to above.

 

Period of retention of personal data and anonymisation

Deletion of data after deletion of the account
Means of purging data are put in place in order to provide for its effective deletion as soon as the retention or archiving period necessary to achieve the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n°78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, data files and liberties, you also have a right of deletion on your data that you can exercise at any time by contacting the Publisher.

Deletion of data after 3 years of inactivity
For security reasons, if you have not authenticated on the Site for a period of three years, you will receive an e-mail inviting you to log in as soon as possible, otherwise your data will be deleted from our databases.

 

Account deletion

Account deletion on request
The User has the possibility to delete his Account at any time, by simple request to the Editor OR through the Account deletion menu present in the Account settings if necessary.

Deletion of account in case of violation of the TOS
In case of violation of one or more provisions of the TOS or any other document incorporated herein by reference, the Publisher reserves the right to terminate or restrict without prior notice and at its sole discretion, your use and access to the services, your account and all Sites.

 

Indications in the event of a security breach detected by the Publisher

User information in the event of a security breach
We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organisational measures to guarantee a level of security appropriate to the risks of accidental, unauthorised or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of your personal data. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we undertake to :

 

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you;
  • Take the necessary measures within reason to mitigate the negative effects and harm that may result from the said incident.

Limitation of liability
Under no circumstances can the commitments defined in the above point relating to notification in the event of a security breach be assimilated to any admission of fault or liability for the occurrence of the incident in question.

 

Changes to the TOS and Privacy Policy

In case of modification of these TOS, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without prior information of the persons concerned
We undertake to inform you in case of substantial modification of these TOS, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data substantially without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Write and press Enter to search

Shopping cart
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this